King Quenson Weedicide Crop Protection 2 4-dinitrophenoxide 98% TC

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • >=1000
    US $1.00
Supply Ability:
1000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port:
ShangHai
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Classification:
Herbicide, Agrochemical / pesticide
CAS No.:
94-75-7
Other Names:
2,4-dinitrophenol
MF:
C8H6Cl2O3
EINECS No.:
N/A
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
State:
Liquid
Purity:
72% SL, 86%SL
Application:
Herbicide
Brand Name:
King Quenson
Model Number:
2 4-D
Product Name:
2 4-dinitrophenoxide 98% TC
Company Type:
Manufacturer
Certification:
ISO9001,BV,SGS
Label:
Customized
Shelf Life:
2 Years
Quality:
High Effective
Support:
Full Dossiers Available
Specification:
FAO
Recommended Dosage:
0.28~2.3kg a.i/ha
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Solid :25 kg fiber drum ,25kg bag ,1kg,500g aluminium foil bag or on the requirements of client
Liquid :200L.200Ldrum,1L.500ml bottle or on the requirements of client
Delivery Time
Shipped in 15 days after payment
Product Description
Common name
2, 4-D
Chemical name
(2, 4-dichlorophenoxy) acetic acid
CAS No
94-75-7
Molecular formula
C8H6Cl2O3


Application
Selective systemic herbicide. Salts are readily absorbed by the roots, whilst esters are readily absorbed by the foliage. Post-emergence control of annual and perennial broad-leaved weeds in cereals, maize, rice, sorghum, grassland, established turf, grass seed crops, orchards (pome fruit and stone fruit), cranberries, asparagus, sugar cane, forestry, and on non-crop land (including areas adjacent to water).
Formulation type
72% SL, 86%SL



Package
Liquid: 200Lt plastic or iron drum,
            20L, 10L, 5L HDPE, FHDPE, Co-EX, PET drum
            1Lt, 500mL, 200mL, 100mL, 50mL HDPE, FHDPE, Co-EX, PET bottle                                  Shrink film, measure cap
Solid:   25kg, 20kg, 10kg, 5kg fibre drum, PP bag, craft paper bag,
            1kg, 500g, 200g, 100g, 50g, 20g Aluminum foil bag.
Carton: plastic wrapped carton 

The package can be made as the customer’s requirement.

Storage Stability
Stable for 2 years after receipt of order if stored under recommended conditions. After 2 years, the compound should be re-analyzed for chemical purity before use.
Packing
Exhibition
Factory
1.Nearly twenty years' experience in agrochemical field.

2.Factory under ISO9001:2000 & GMP accredition.

3.GLP registration documents support.

4.First-class quality products and strict pre-shipment   inspection

5.Brand "King Quenson" presence in more than 30         countries.
Certifications
Contact US