Customized Label Glyphosate 41% SL ,Glyphosate 48% SL,Glyphosate Herbicide

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • >=1000
    US $1.00
Supply Ability:
1000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port:
ShangHai
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Classification:
Biological Pesticide, Herbicide
CAS No.:
1071-83-6
Other Names:
Roundp
MF:
C3H8NO5P
EINECS No.:
227-824-5
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
State:
Granular
Purity:
62% Ipa, 41% SL
Application:
Herbicide
Brand Name:
King Quenson
Model Number:
Glyphosate
Certification:
ISO9001,BV
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Solid :25 kg fiber drum ,25kg bag ,1kg,500g aluminium foil bag or on the requirements of client
Liquid :200L.200Ldrum,1L.500ml bottle or on the requirements of client
Delivery Time
Shipped in 15 days after payment
Product Description
Customized Label Glyphosate 41% SL ,Glyphosate 48% SL,Glyphosate Herbicide
Common name
Glyphosate
Chemical name
N-(phosphonomethyl) glycine
CAS No
1071-83-6
Molecular formula
C3H8NO5P


Application
Non-selective systemic herbicide absorbed by the foliage, with rapid translocation throughout the plant and inactivated on contact with soil. Control of annual and perennial grasses and broad-leaved weeds, pre-harvest, in cereals, peas, beans, oilseed rape, flax, mustard, stubble and post-planting/pre-emergence of many crops; as a directed spray in vines, olives, orchards, pasture, forestry and industrial weed control.
Formulation type
Glyphosate isopropylamine salt 480 g/L SL (equivalent to 360 g/L Glyphosate acid)
Glyphosate monoammonium 75.7% WSG



Package
Liquid: 200Lt plastic or iron drum,
            20L, 10L, 5L HDPE, FHDPE, Co-EX, PET drum
            1Lt, 500mL, 200mL, 100mL, 50mL HDPE, FHDPE, Co-EX, PET bottle                       Shrink film, measure cap
Solid: 25kg, 20kg, 10kg, 5kg fibre drum, PP bag, craft paper bag,
          1kg, 500g, 200g, 100g, 50g, 20g Aluminum foil bag.
Carton: plastic wrapped carton 
The package can be made as the customer’s requirement.
Storage Stability
Stable for 2 years after receipt of order if stored under recommended conditions. After 2 years, the compound should be re-analyzed for chemical purity before use.
Packing
Exhibition
Factory

Shenzhen King Quenson Industry Co.,Ltd

The roc spread its wings and flied by dint of wind, rose like a cyclone up to 90(000 miles. In this old Chinese legend, the mythical fish under deep sea,burst out through deep accumulation and rushed up into the sky in the shape of roc. The name of King Quenson, emerged from this legend, from this ideal.
King Quenson Industry Group Ltd was incorporated in September 2003 with headquarter in Shenzhen city, Guangdong Province of China.

Certifications
Contact US